76149-8-I
[…] Former RCW 13.34.100; see RCW 13.34.105. Clearly, it also permits the juvenile court to consider the guardian's report.") (Emphasis added); see also Raver v. Rayer, 32 Colo.App. 400, 402, 512 P.2d 637 (1973) (holding that while Juvenile Probation Department's report regarding custody was not admitted into evidence, court properly considered report under statute requiring court to order and consider it, and report was part of the record and furnished in advance to parties so they could call and examine the report's author).
RCW 13.34.105(1)(a) (the CASA has a duty to "investigate, collect relevant information about the child's situation, and report to the court factual information regarding the best interests of the child").
GALR 2(f), 4: see Kellev v. Pierce County., 179 Wn.App. 566, 576, 319 P.3d 74 (2014).
Sumbundu also challenges several findings related to the court's determination that termination is in L.J.'s best interest.