In re Dennis
[…] Lewis, 20 Mont. B.R. at 369.

The Ninth Circuit distinguished the concept of remand in Security Farms., 124 F.3d at 1010:

28 U.S.C. § 1452(b) . . . provides district courts with the authority to remand civil actions properly removed to federal court, in situations where there is no parallel proceeding.

* * * *

The International removed this action to federal court pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1452(a), the Bankruptcy Code's analog to the general statutory provision governing removal, 28 U.S.C. § 1441. Thus, a decision not to remand this case comes within the proscriptive language of section 1452(b), which provides in relevant part:

An order entered under this subsection remanding a claim or cause of action, or a decision not to remand, is not reviewable by appeal or otherwise by the court of appeals under section 158(d), 1291, or 1292 of this title. . . .

(Emphasis added). See also [ Things Remembered, Inc. v.