In re Del Zotto Prods.
[…] Id. If the septic-tank system constitutes an imminent threat to public health or safety, this statute outlines that if it is "not repaired, [it] must be upgraded, replaced, or its use discontinued within ten months of receipt of the notice . . . or within a shorter period of time if required by local ordinance." Id. (emphasis added).

On this record, the MPCA has substantial evidence to support its decision to order Del Zotto to inspect its septic tanks and potentially repair or replace any noncompliant tanks. As section 115.55, subdivision 5a(b)(4), explains in its catchall provision, if the MPCA in its inspection finds "any other situation with the potential to immediately and adversely affect or threaten public health or safety, then the system constitutes an imminent threat to public health or safety" and the septic tanks must be repaired or removed. Id. (emphasis added). The following evidence from the record supports the MPCA's contention that its inspection of Del Zotto's facility warranted an order requiring inspection and potential repairs to Del Zotto's septic tanks: