W.C. No. 3-970-332
[…] Consequently, ALJ Felter's order denying additional permanent disability benefits ( see Finding of Fact 31) was at most harmless and did not implicate the claimant's due process rights. See § 8-43-310 C.R.S. 2001; A R Concrete Construction v. Lightener, 759 P.2d 831 (Colo.App. 1988) (error which is not prejudicial will be disregarded).
B.
Next, both parties contest ALJ Felter's finding the claimant reached MMI June 25, 1998. The respondents contend that as a matter of law the claimant reached MMI July 1, 1992. We disagree.
Section 8-43-203(2)(d), C.R.S. 2001, provides that: "if any liability is admitted, payments shall continue according to admitted liability." Here, the respondents' 1994 general admission admitted the claimant was no longer at MMI and admitted liability for temporary disability benefits.