No. 36599-5-II.
[…] Wagner, 95 Wn.2d at 96. Wagner does not help Irl here.
We affirm the trial court's denial of Irl's motion to terminate his maintenance obligation.
B. Mortgage Obligation
Irl also argues that the trial court should have terminated his agreement to pay the home mortgage. He reasons that both parties depended on the success of A/D Electronics and that a substantial change in circumstances warrants terminating his mortgage obligation. We disagree. Under RCW 26.09.170(1), "[t]he provisions as to property disposition may not be revoked or modified, unless the court finds the existence of conditions that justify the reopening of a judgment under the laws of this state." CR 60 permits relief from judgment under circumstances such as mistake, inadvertence, excusable neglect, newly discovered evidence, fraud, and "[a]ny other reason justifying relief from the operation of the judgment." CR 60(11).