In re Davis
[…] LLC, Parachute Leasing Co., Richard D. Davis, Trust (Tax ID 90-6034715), and Richard D. Davis, Trust (Tax ID 90-6032267), and FMS Company, Debtor testified that he has produced all documents responsive to the Trustee's request in his possession, custody, or control. This testimony is not credible.

Conclusions of Law

Section 521(a)(3) of the Bankruptcy Code requires that a debtor in a case in which there is a trustee serving "cooperate with the trustee as necessary to enable the trustee to perform the trustee's duties under this title." 11 U.S.C. § 521(a)(3).

Bankruptcy Rule 2004(c) provides that the production of documents may be compelled as provided in Bankruptcy Rule 9016. Bankruptcy Rule 9016 provides that Rule 45 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure applies.