mination of parental rights and adoption, the [petitioner] shall establish a program for concurrent permanency planning"); General Statutes § 17a-111a (a) (1) (requiring petitioner to file petition to terminate parental rights when "the child has been in the custody of the [petitioner] for at least fifteen consecutive months, or at least fifteen months during the twenty-two months, immediately preceding the filing of such petition"); General Statutes § 46b-129 (k) (1) (A) (requiring motion for review of permanency plan to be filed with court "[n]ine months after placement of the child ... in the care and custody" of petitioner); see generally In re Darien S. , 82 Conn.