In re Daniel
[…] ( §§ 300.2, 355.1, subd. (a); In re Monique T. (1992) 2 Cal.App.4th 1372, 1378; In re Stephen W. (1990) 221 Cal. App. 3d 629, 637-640, 271 Cal. Rptr. 319; In re Troy D. (1989) 215 Cal. App. 3d 889, 897, 263 Cal. Rptr. 869.)

Section 300.2 states in pertinent part, "The provision of a home environment free from the negative effects of substance abuse is a necessary condition for the safety, protection and physical and emotional well-being of the child."

Section 355.1, subdivision (a) states: "Where the court finds, based upon competent professional evidence, that an injury, injuries, or detrimental condition sustained by a minor is of a nature as would ordinarily not be sustained except as the result of the unreasonable or neglectful acts or omissions of either parent, . . . that finding shall be prima facie evidence that the minor is a person described by subdivision (a), (b), or (d) of Section 300."

Moreover, the record does not support the fathers contention there was no evidence he smoked marijuana on more than one, single occasion.