In re D. L. B.
[…] Id., subd. 4 (2014). Of these six factors, the court must give greater weight to the first and third factors. Id.

On appeal, appellant argues that he rebutted the presumption that the fourth, fifth, and sixth factors favored adult certification. The district court found that all six factors weighed in favor of adult certification.

A. Fourth factor: the child's programming history

Minn. Stat. § 260B.125, subd. 4(4), directs the district court to consider "the child's programming history, including the child's past willingness to participate meaningfully in available programming." "Available programming" includes "the child's attendance at programming events, completion of the events, and demonstrated behavioral changes correlated with the programming." In re Welfare of P.C.T., 823 N.W.2d 676, 683 (Minn. 2012), review denied (Minn. Feb. 19, 2013).