In re D. K.
[…] Even in the pre-2008 version of section 361.5, subdivision (a), the type of child welfare services provided to the parent from whom a child was removed were implicitly family reunification services as opposed to family maintenance services. (See § 16501 ["The child welfare services provided on behalf of each child represent a continuum of services, including emergency response services, family preservation services, family maintenance services, family reunification services, and permanent placement services"]; rule 5.502(8) [" 'Court-ordered services'... means child welfare services or services provided by an appropriate agency ordered at a disposition hearing at which the child is declared a dependent child of the court, and any hearing thereafter, for the purpose of maintaining or reunifying a