In re D. K.
[…] E. Orders to Facilitate Visitation

On July 21, 2009, the court ordered a permanent plan of foster home placement with the specific goal of legal guardianship and scheduled the case for a hearing under section 366.3. It did not schedule a selection and implementation hearing pursuant to section 366.26.

Section 366, subdivision (b), requires "periodic reviews of each child in foster care shall be conducted pursuant to Sections 366.3 and 16503." Under section 366.3, the status of a dependent child in long-term foster care placement must be reviewed at least every six months. (§ 366.3, subds. (d)-(h).)