1428-2021
[…] Personal Representative, BE and IS hereby DENIED, as stated and that he SHALL file an Amended Second and Final Account on/or before November 16, 2021, taking into consideration all of the stipulations set forth in this Order, and subject to audit by the Register of Wills.
Pursuant to Md. Code Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc. Art. § 12-501 (2020 Repl. Vol.), "[a] party may appeal to the Court of Special Appeals from a final judgment of an Orphans' Court."
STANDARD OF REVIEW
This Court has outlined the standard of review of an orphans' court decision as follows:
On appeal from a final judgment of the Orphans' Court, "the 'findings of fact of an Orphans' Court are entitled to a presumption of correctness.'" Pfeufer v.