In re Crump
[…] In re Marriage of Herridge, 169 Wn.App. 290, 297, 279 P.3d956(2012).

Citing Caven, 136 Wn.2d at 806, Scott argues that the interpretation of RCW 26.09.191 and RCW 26.50.010 is a question of law reviewed de novo. But Scott has not challenged the trial court's interpretation of those statutes.

A. Mandatory Restrictions on Scott

Scott first claims that the trial court erred as a matter of law by imposing mandatory parenting plan restrictions on Scott. We agree.

RCW 26.09.191 lists several circumstances under which the trial court must impose mandatory parenting plan restrictions. RCW 26.09.191 (2)(a)(iii) requires a trial court to limit a parent's residential time if it finds, inter alia, that the parent has "a history of acts of domestic violence as defined in RCW 26.50.010(1)." RCW 26.50.010(1) defines domestic violence as the following conduct committed against a family or household member: (a) a physical assault, (b) a sexual assault, or (c) stalking as defined in RCW 9A.46.110.