In re Crump
[…] D. Consideration of RCW 26.09.187(3) Factors on Remand

Scott further claims that, because mandatory parenting plan restrictions on Scott were unwarranted, this case must be remanded for the trial court to reweigh the factors listed in RCW . 26.09.187(3)(a). We agree.

RCW 26.09.187(3)(a) lists seven factors for the court to consider in crafting a parenting plan, provided that "the limitations of RCW 26.09.191 are not dispositive of the child's residential schedule." On remand the trial court should consider the factors in light of this court's ruling on RCW 26.09.191.

The RCW 26.09.187(3)(a) factors are:

(i) The relative strength, nature, and stability of the child's relationship with each parent;