In re Pulley
[…] Pulley complains that the court ordered the videos not be marked for identification and failed to give a cautionary instruction that they did not present a fair, accurate, or exact recreation of the events depicted.

Section 132 provides: "Every person who upon any trial, proceeding, inquiry, or investigation whatever, authorized or permitted by law, offers in evidence, as genuine or true, any book, paper, document, record, or other instrument in writing, knowing the same to have been forged or fraudulently altered or antedated, is guilty of felony."