No. 857 C.D. 2012
[…] C.S. §702(a), and must be submitted to a board of viewers under Section 509(a), 26 Pa. C.S. §509(a).
26 Pa. C.S. §702(a) states:
(a) Just compensation.—Just compensation shall consist of the difference between the fair market value of the condemnee's entire property interest immediately before the condemnation and as unaffected by the condemnation and the fair market value of the property interest remaining immediately after the condemnation and as affected by the condemnation.
26 Pa. C.S. §509(a) states:
(a) Duty of condemnor.—The condemnor shall provide the viewers at or before the view with a plan showing the entire property involved, the improvements, the extent and nature of the condemnation and any other physical data, including grades, as may be necessary for the proper determination of just compensation.
However, as this Court has explained: