In re Complaint of Martz
[…] The Court vacated its June 30, 2020 injunction and entered a final judgment. Limitation Plaintiffs filed a Notice of Appeal to the Ninth Circuit and now ask this Court for an injunction pending appeal.

Docket 17 at 5. See In re Complaint of Moog, Case No. 3:19-cv-00030-DCN, 2019 WL 3849152, at *3 (D. Idaho Aug. 14, 2019); see also 46 U.S.C. § 30511(c) ("When an action has been brought under this section . . . all claims and proceedings against the owner related to the matter in question shall cease); Fed. R. Civ. P. Supp. R. F(3) ("On application of the plaintiff the court shall enjoin the further prosecution of any action or proceeding against the plaintiff or the plaintiff's property with respect to any claim subject to limitation in the action.").

Docket 37.

Docket 39 at 29-30.