No. 59180-1-I.
[…] Financial information is defined as: "means any of the following information identifiable to the individual that concerns the amount and conditions of an individual's assets, liabilities, or credit: . . . Account numbers and balances . . ., and other information held for the purpose of account access or transaction initiation." RCW 9.35.005. Means of identification is defined as: "means information or an item that is not describing finances or credit but is personal to or identifiable with an individual or other person, including: A current or former name of the person . . .; a social security . . . number . . .; and other information that could be used to identify the person. . . ." RCW 9.35.005.