In re Cobb
[…] (B) discharging such debt would result in a benefit to the debtor that outweighs the detrimental consequences to a spouse, former spouse, or child of the debtor.

11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(15). Section 523(a)(15) has the effect of making all divorce related obligations subject to a presumption of nondischargeability. Cleveland v. Cleveland (In re Cleveland), 198 B.R. 394, 397 (Bankr. N.D.Ga. 1996). In a non-dischargeability action under this section, the plaintiff must prove by a preponderance of the evidence that (1) the debt is not a debt which is nondischargeable under § 523(a)(5) and (2) the debt was incurred "in the course of divorce or separation or in connection with a separation agreement, divorce decree or other order of a court of record" in order for it to be non-dischargeable. Armstrong v. Armstrong (In re Armstrong), 205 B.R. 386, 391 (Bankr. W.D. Tenn. 1996).