holding new order modifying enforcement order was signed after trial court's plenary power expired and was, therefore, void
[…] JURISDICTION
The family code authorizes a trial court judge to refer certain family law matters to associate judges. See generally TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. §§ 201.001-209 (Vernon 2008 Supp. 2009). An order adopting an associate judge's report as the order of the court disposes of all issues and all parties, and, therefore, is a final judgment for purposes of appeal. See State ex rel. Latty v. Owens, 907 S.W.2d 484, 485 (Tex. 1995) (per curiam); see also TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 201.011(e) (Vernon 2008) ("After a hearing conducted by an associate judge, the associate judge shall send the associate judge's signed and dated report, including any proposed order, and all other papers relating to the case to the referring court."). The trial court retains plenary power for only thirty days unless a party files an appropriate motion to extend the trial court's plenary power.