IN RE CINI
[…] 205 Mont. at 328, 667 P.2d at 961.

Genesis agrees with Robin that Ex. 2 satisfies the fixture filing as to the buildings it sold to Robin, but that she is ineligible notwithstanding because Schedule B allocates only $225,000 to the value of the buildings, and that Debtor's amended Plan lists the value of all her assets, including buildings, at $145,000. Even if this full amount was subtracted from the scheduled $495,000 claim, Genesis argues, its unsecured claim would still be $350,000, which together with the other $275,416.67 in unsecured claims on Ex. 1 exceeds the $360,475 limit of § 109(e).

The UCC definition for fixture is at MCA § 30-9A-102(oo): "Fixtures means goods that have become so related to particular real property that an interest in them arises under real property law." Under MCA § 30-9A-501(a), the office in which to file a financing statement to perfect a security interest is:

(a) the office designated for the filing or recording of a mortgage on the real property if:

* * * *