Case No. 11-32676-GMH
[…] The Agreement requires Cicirello to solicit applications for insurance and deliver insurance policies on American Family's behalf. Wisconsin requires an individual selling or servicing insurance policies to be licensed. Wis. Stat. §628.03(1) ("No natural person may perform, offer to perform, or advertise any service as an intermediary in this state, unless the natural person obtains a license under s. 628.04 or 628.09 . . . ."); see also Wis. Stat. §628.02(4) ("An intermediary is an insurance agent if the intermediary acts as an intermediary other than as a broker."). The Agreement similarly requires Cicirello to be a licensed insurance agent. CM-ECF Doc. No. 100, Ex.