No. E-06-066.
[…] Accordingly, because of the parties' reservation of rights on appellant's behalf, we find that appellant did not contractually relinquish his fundamental parental rights.
{¶ 36} Moreover, based upon the parties' reservation of rights on appellant's behalf, and their agreement that appellant not be "prejudiced," we find that the parties' August 2, 2002 agreement is more akin to a grant of "temporary custody" to appellee; rather than a grant of "legal custody." See R.C. 2151.011(B)(19) and (53). "Temporary custody' means legal custody of a child who is removed from the child's home, which custody may be terminated at any time at the discretion of the court or, if the legal custody is granted in an agreement for temporary custody, by the person who executed the agreement." R.C. 2151.011(B)(53). A grant of temporary custody is not a contractual relinquishment of a natural parent's custodial rights and, therefore, does not render a parent "unsuitable." Hockstok, 98 Ohio St.3d at 245.