NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Father was living in Oregon at the time and would not have known how much time Charles spent playing in the backyard, where Jaime had removed bamboo fencing around some of the plants and where others were growing in a tent. All of father’s drug activities culminated in a police raid on the house and the arrest of Charles’s mother.
As the department points out, section 300.2 provides that “[t]he provision of a home environment free from the negative effects of substance abuse is a necessary condition for the safety, protection and physical and emotional well-being of the child.”
We are satisfied that substantial evidence supports the juvenile court’s finding of jurisdiction.
II. Disposition.
Father contends there was insufficient evidence to remove Charles from his custody.