In re Camden, N.J.
[…] Prudential standing merely requires the party raise its own legal rights and cannot rest their claim on the legal rights or interests of third parties. In re Ouiglev Co.. Inc.. 391 B.R. 695, 702 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2008) (citing Warth v. Seldin, 422 U.S. 490 (1975)); Singleton v. Wulff. 428 U.S. 106, 113-14 (1976). The doctrine of prudential standing is applied on an issue-by-issue basis. Id. at 705; In re Fencepost Prods., Inc., 629 B.R. 289, 298 (Bankr. D. Kan. 2021). Finally, a party must demonstrate statutory standing under section 1109(b), which provides that "[a] party in interest, including the debtor, the trustee, a creditors' committee, an equity security holders' committee, a creditor, an equity security holder, or any indenture trustee, may raise and may appear and be heard on any issue in a case under this chapter." 11 U.S.C. § 1109(b). The list of potential parties in interest in section 1109(b) is not exclusive. On the contrary, that section "has been construed to create a broad right of participation in Chapter 11 cases." Glob.