In re Brenner
[…] Because respondent raises no error regarding two of the four grounds for termination, we need not address the remaining grounds. Nevertheless, we conclude that the trial court did not err by finding that clear and convincing evidence established grounds for terminating respondent's parental rights pursuant to MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i) and (j).

Respondent first argues that the trial court erred by terminating his parental rights pursuant to MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i) because he rectified the conditions that led to adjudication. We disagree.

MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i) provides that termination is appropriate where:

The parent was a respondent in a proceeding brought under this chapter, 182 or more days have elapsed since the issuance of an initial dispositional order, and the court, by clear and convincing evidence, finds . . . [t]he conditions that led to the adjudication continue to exist and there is no reasonable likelihood that the conditions will be rectified within a reasonable time considering the child's age.

In this case, although respondent completed programs while incarcerated aimed at his sexual and substance abuse issues, the trial court concluded that the record evidence established that the positive reports were not necessarily reliable.