NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Ibid.) Mother cannot point either to a physical impossibility that the grandparents’ statements were true nor that their falsity is apparent without resorting to inferences or deductions. (Evje v. City Title Ins. Co., supra, 120 Cal.App.2d at p. 492.)
I. Mother’s Joinder
Finally, mother joins in the father’s appeal and the issues he raises. In our opinion on that appeal, we have rejected each of his claims as meritless.
DISPOSITION
The order terminating parental rights is affirmed.
Section 1516.5 provides in this regard:
“(a) A proceeding to have a child declared free from the custody and control of one or both parents may be brought in the guardianship proceeding pursuant to Part 4 (commencing with Section 7800) of Division 12 of the Family Code, if all of the following requirements are satisfied:
“(1) One or both parents do not have the legal custody of the child.
“(2) The child has been in the physical custody of the guardian for a period of not less than two years.
“(3) The court finds that the child would benefit from being adopted by his or her guardian. In making this determination, the court shall consider all factors relating to the best interest of the child, including, but not limited to, the nature and extent of the relationship between all of the following:
“(A) The child and the birth parent.
“(B) The child and the guardian, including family members of the guardian.
“(C) The child and any siblings or half-siblings.”