In re Bowers
[…] On July 27, 1998, ACCS filed a motion to modify the disposition to permanent custody pursuant to R.C. 2151.353 (E)(2). ACCS asserted that although appellant expressed a desire to be reunified with her son, appellant's mental health problems interfere with Timothy's well-being. Specifically, ACCS alleged that: (1) appellant's "repeated needs for respite and hospitalization" caused her visitation with Timothy to be sporadic; and (2) visitation appeared to be detrimental to Timothy, causing him to "act out," and to have nightmares before and after visitation.

R.C. 2151.353 (E) (2) provides:

Any public children services agency * * * may at any time request the court to modify or terminate any order of disposition issued pursuant to division (A) of this section * * *.

ACCS further alleged that Timothy cannot be placed with either of his parents within a reasonable time and that he should not be placed with either parent. ACCS noted that appellant: