09-cv-504-bbc.
[…] Also, he must place the defendants' names in the caption of the complaint. Finally, he should include every allegation he deems relevant to his claims in the amended complaint itself; he should not repeatedly submit supplemental filings as he has become accustomed to doing. I will give plaintiff until November 2, 2009 to submit his amended complaint.
Next, I turn to the issue of what amount plaintiff must prepay in order to proceed with his lawsuit. This issue is complicated by the fact that plaintiff has struck out under 28 U.S.C. § 1915(g). Section 1915(g) states:
In no event shall a prisoner bring a civil action or appeal a judgment in a civil action or proceeding under this section if the prisoner has, on 3 or more prior occasions, while incarcerated or detained in any facility, brought an action or appeal in a court of the United States that was dismissed on the grounds that it is frivolous, malicious, or fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted, unless the prisoner is under imminent danger of serious physical injury.
On at least three or more prior occasions, plaintiff has filed lawsuits or appeals that were dismissed as legally frivolous or because they failed to state a claim upon which relief may be granted. Blanck v. Federal Bureau of Investigation, 07-cv-276-la (E.D. Wis. Dec. 20, 2007); Blanck v. Gorence, 06-cv-732-wec (E.D. Wis. Oct. 31, 2006); Blanck v. Waukesha County, 99-cv-854-tjc (E.D. Wis. Jan. 6, 2000).