In re B.H.
[…] Jun 17, 2024
No. 04-24-00224-CV (Tex. App. Jun. 17, 2024)

Opinion

04-24-00224-CV

06-17-2024

IN THE INTEREST OF B.H., a Child


From the 57th Judicial District Court, Bexar County, Texas Trial Court No. 2020CI23904 Honorable Monique Diaz, Judge Presiding

ORDER

Beth Watkins, Justice

The reporter's record was originally due May 25, 2024, but was not filed. Neither appellant's notice of appeal nor his docketing statement identified the court reporter responsible for preparing the reporter's record. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 51.017(a) ("[A] notice of appeal . . . must be served on each court reporter responsible for preparing the reporter's record."). Although this court instructed appellant by letter to file an amended notice of appeal that complied with section 51.017(a), he did not do so. Nevertheless, this court's records appeared to indicate that court reporter Angie Jimenez was the court reporter associated with this case.