Case No. 04-64413.
[…] DISCUSSION
Code § 1203 provides that a chapter 12 debtor in possession shall have all the rights and powers of a trustee serving in a chapter 11 case, including operating the debtor's farm. 11 U.S.C. § 1203. Code § 365(d)(2) allows a trustee or a debtor-in-possession in a chapter 12 case to assume or reject an executory contract at any time before confirmation of a plan. In addition, Code § 1222(b)(6) provides that a chapter 12 plan may "subject to section 365 of this title, provide for the assumption, rejection, or assignment of any executory contract under such section.