holding that so long as one parent lives in original decree state, that state is only one that can determine whether jurisdiction continues
[…] Finally, Cindy contends the trial court lacked jurisdiction because Dan failed to adequately show jurisdiction in his pleadings.
Section 155.003(b) provides:
A court of this state may not exercise its continuing, exclusive jurisdiction to modify managing conservatorship if:
(1) the child's home state is other than this state; or
(2) modification is precluded by Chapter 152.
Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 155.003(b) (Vernon 1996).