CASE NO. 17–50913–CAG
[…] This subsection shall not be deemed to affect the trustee's obligations under the provisions of subsection (b) or (f). Acceptance of any such performance does not constitute waiver or relinquishment of the lessor's rights under such lease or under this title.
Section 348(d) states that:
(d) A claim against the estate or the debtor that arises after the order for relief but before conversion in a case that is converted under section 1112, 1208, or 1307 of this title, other than a claim specified in section 503(b) of this title, shall be treated for all purposes as if such claim had arisen immediately before the date of the filing of the petition.
Trustee notes that CBC filed its proof of claim (Claim No. 7–1) in the total amount of $9,479,232.00. This includes the amount requested in CBC's Application of $636,559.39. The railcar lease is attached to the proof of claim.