In re Bedford Town Condo.
[…] The only other reason that the Debtor could seek a modification would be for any other reason that justifies relief from the operation of the judgment. Fed. R. Bankr. P. 60(b)(6).

The Debtor argues that Rule 60(b) does not apply because §366 contemplates that the Court can modify any adequate assurance of payment, including previous adequate assurances ordered by the Court. The Debtor contends, therefore, that the standards of §366, not Rule 60(b), apply here. For purposes of resolving the Motion, the Court will apply the standards of §366 rather than those of Rule 60(b). Even under these standards, however, the Motion will be denied.

Section 366 provides:
(a) Except as provided in subsections (b) and (c) of this section, a utility may not alter, refuse, or discontinue service to, or discriminate against, the trustee or the debtor solely on the basis of the commencement of a case under this title or that a debt owed by the debtor to such utility for service rendered before the order for relief was not paid when due.
(b) Such utility may alter, refuse, or discontinue service if neither the trustee nor the debtor, within 20 days after the date of the order for relief, furnishes adequate assurance of payment, in the form of a deposit or other security, for service after such date. On request of a party in interest and after notice and a hearing, the court may order reasonable modification of the amount of the deposit or other security necessary to provide adequate assurance of payment.
(c) (1)(A) For purposes of this subsection, the term "assurance of payment" means

(i) a cash deposit;
(ii) a letter of credit;
(iii) a certificate of deposit;
(iv) a surety bond;
(v) a prepayment of utility consumption; or
(vi) another form of security that is mutually agreed on between the utility and the debtor or the trustee.