In re B.C.
[…] Id. And second, they "must prove by clear and convincing evidence that termination is in the best interest of" the child. Id.

Here, the district court concluded two grounds for termination were proved-section 600A.8(3)(b) and (4). We may affirm on either ground if we conclude it is supported by record evidence. See In re B.L.A., 357 N.W.2d 20, 22 (Iowa 1984) ("[I]f one of the grounds for termination is established by clear and convincing evidence, the termination will be upheld."). We choose to review section 600A.8(4), which allows the court to terminate when "[a] parent has been ordered to contribute to the support of the child or financially aid in the child's birth and has failed to do so without good cause."