In re Bartholomew
[…] For this reason, where the debtor has otherwise provided all of the required information, that debtor may appropriately move for a determination that the case is not subject to dismissal.

An obvious purpose of section 521(a)(1)(B)(iv) is to provide relevant income information to parties in interest. Although the debtor may believe that the most recent pay stub incorporates all of the information that the trustee and creditors might need, that conclusion should more properly be made by the parties for whom the information was intended. Indeed, section 521(i)(2) states that when an individual debtor in chapter 7 or 13 fails to file all of the required information, "any party in interest may request the court to enter an order dismissing the case." In as much as interested parties have a right to memorialize the automatic dismissal of section 521(i)(1), a contrary determination should be made only after notice to all such parties in interest. For these reasons, if Mr.