In re Bargas, W.C. No
[…] The statute further provides that when an FAL "is predicated upon medical reports, such reports shall accompany the final admission." Section 8-42-107.2 (2) (a) (I) (A), C.R.S. 2003, provides that for a claimant, "the time for selection of an IME commences with the date of mailing of a final admission of liability by the insurer or self-insured employer that includes an impairment rating issued in accordance with section 8-42-107." Section 8-42-107.2 (2) (b), C.R.S. 2003, states that unless the notice and proposal are given within thirty days of the FAL, the findings and determinations of the ATP become binding on the parties.