CASE NO. 11-04370-8-SWH
[…] Upon the reopening of the case, the debtor is again responsible for the payment of quarterly fees because, pursuant to § 1930(a)(6), quarterly fees are required "in each case under chapter 11," 28 U.S.C. § 1930(a)(6), and a reopened case is, in fact, a case under Chapter 11.
does not deprive the court of jurisdiction to enforce or interpret its own orders and does not prevent the court from reopening the case for cause pursuant to § 350(b) of the Code.
Finally, upon the reopening of a Chapter 11 case, the case is again subject to conversion or dismissal for cause. See 11 U.S.C. § 1112(b)(1). One of the grounds for conversion or dismissal is the debtor's "failure to pay any fees or charges required under chapter 123 of title 28." 11 U.S.C. § 1112(b)(4)(K).