No. 2020-54/H
[…] Accordingly, the relief requested by the Petitioner is granted in all respects. Oscar Fricke is deemed to have no pecuniary interest in the personal property and the vehicles.
The liens against the vehicle are declared invalid as is the security interest reflected in the UCC-1filing. The court holds and finds that New York Debtor and Creditor Law § 273 is applicable. The liens were imposed, and the UCC-1 filed, with intent to "(a)(1): hinder, delay or defraud any creditor," and/or "(a)(2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor (ii): intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due." Thus, the liens are void as is the effect of the UCC-1 filing.
The Estate is authorized to sell the personal property in its possession to satisfy its judgment.