In re Aymond
[…] Accordingly, Appellee now seeks to supplement the record under La.Code Civ.P. art. 2132, which provides that "[a] record on appeal which is incorrect or contains misstatements, irregularities, or informalities, or which omits a material part of the trial record, may be corrected even after the record is transmitted to the appellate court, by the parties by stipulation, by the trial court, or by order of the appellate court." Appellee also refers to La.Code Civ.P. art. 2128, which states "[w]hen no designation is made, the record shall be a transcript of all proceedings as well as all documents filed in the trial court."

In opposition to the motion, Appellant acknowledges that the trial court denied her objections to Mr. Carty as a witness and to his exhibits.