In re A.W.
[…] We agree.

In its adjudication and disposition, the trial court ordered that “[v]isits with [mother] shall be supervised and shall occur weekly.” Mother correctly observes that a visitation plan lacking details regarding time, place, and conditions of visitation must be remanded for clarification of a respondent's visitation rights. See In re K.S., 183 N.C.App. 315, 330–31, 646 S.E.2d 541, 549–50 (2007); In re E.C., 174 N.C.App. 517, 523, 621 S.E.2d 647, 652 (2005). These cases relied on N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–905(c), which states in relevant part that “[a]ny dispositional order under which a juvenile is removed from the custody of a parent, guardian, custodian, or caretaker, or under which the juvenile's placement is continued outside the home shall provide for appropriate visitation as may be in the best interests of the juvenile and consistent with the juvenile's health and safety.” N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–905(c) (emphasis added).