NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Mother appeals and contends that she did not receive due process of law because the DSS notice did not warn her that legal custody of A. was in issue.
DISCUSSION
Mother argues that she did not know that legal custody was in issue at the family maintenance review hearing because neither the DSS notice, the DSS report, nor the discussion at the hearing so informed her. (In re Marilyn H. (1993) 5 Cal.4th 295, 307-308 [notice of every hearing in dependency proceeding is a "significant safeguard" of a parent's constitutional right to due process of law].) She points out that section 292 requires that notice of a family maintenance review hearing state "any change in the custody or status of the child being recommended" by DSS. Mother asserts the error is structural error requiring reversal, or at least not harmless beyond a reasonable doubt. (Judith P. v. Superior Court (2002) 102 Cal.App.4th 535, 553-554 [structural error where department failed to provide parent with status review report].)