H025126.
[…] (Steve J. v. Superior Court (1995) 35 Cal.App.4th 798, 810-811.) If Susan wished a more explicit statement of the juvenile courts reasons on the record, as section 361.5 contemplates, she could and should have raised the point to the court. Her failure to do so waived her present claim of error.
In any event, the existence of severe physical harm is beyond dispute. We take judicial notice of Susans subsequent guilty plea to a violation of Penal Code section 273d, subdivision (a), under which she admitted she "willfully inflict[ed] . . . cruel or inhuman corporal punishment or an injury resulting in a traumatic condition." She further admitted an enhancement allegation of great bodily injury, within the meaning of Penal Code section 12022.7, subdivision (d). Thus, whether or not severe sexual abuse occurred, there was abundant evidence of severe physical harm.