NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The trial court orally issued no such order (and any such order would have been unlawful since appellant was not removed from the custody of his parents (In re Matthew A. (2008) 165 Cal.App.4th 537, 541-542)). We will direct the trial court to make the four above mentioned corrections.
We reject appellant’s claim that the minute order must be amended by the deletion of that part of the first sentence in probation condition No. 9, which says, “approved by the Probation Officer.” Welfare and Institutions Code section 729.2 states, in relevant part, “If a minor is found to be a person described in Section... 602 and the court does not remove the minor from the physical custody of the parent or guardian, the court as a condition of probation,... shall: [¶] (a) Require the minor to attend a school program approved by the probation officer without absence.” (Italics added.)