NO. 03-20-00292-CR
[…] This certification as a whole does not appear to accurately reflect appellant's right of appeal as it indicates that appellant has no right of appeal. However, an order denying a motion for post-conviction DNA testing is an appealable order. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 64.05 (authorizing individual seeking DNA testing to appeal trial court's ruling "in the same manner as an appeal of any other criminal matter"). Because the certification does not accurately reflect appellant's right of appeal, it is defective. See Dears, 154 S.W.3d at 614.