NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The finding that A.M. is not a presumed father acts to deny him the right to reunification services. (In re Zacharia D. (1993) 6 Cal.4th 435, 448-450; see In re Jesusa V. (2004) 32 Cal.4th 588, 610.) Commissioner Garcia entered the dispositional order which provided A.M., as a presumed father, with reunification services on March 16, 2010. That order was appealable. (§ 395, subd. (a); In re Melvin A. (2000) 82 Cal.App.4th 1243, 1250.)
Judge Andrews’ presumed father determination, made after judgment, is likewise appealable. “Section 395 provides in pertinent part: “A judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed from in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed from as an order after judgment... .” [Fn. omitted.] In a section 300 proceeding, the order entered at the dispositional hearing is a final judgment, and any order entered after the dispositional hearing (with one exception not pertinent here) is appealable as an order after judgment.