0118849/2001.
[…] To the extent that respondent moves to dismiss the petition on the grounds that Michael J. Greco, as attorney for Washington Mutual has no standing to bring this proceeding, CPLR 103 (c) provides that, "If a court has obtained jurisdiction over the parties, a civil judicial proceeding shall not be dismissed solely because it is not brought in the proper form, but the court shall make whatever order is required for proper prosecution."