In re A.N.M.
[…] Based on the foregoing, we hold that the trial court did not err in adjudicating Ariel as a neglected juvenile. Respondent's argument is overruled.

Respondent further argues that the adjudication order erroneously contains findings of fact and conclusions of law related to the cessation of reunification efforts that should have been included only in the dispositional order. While we agree with Respondent that the trial court made unnecessary findings and conclusions in the adjudication order related to N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–507(b), which dictates the findings a trial court must make in an order ceasing reunification efforts and which applies to “an order for continued nonsecure custody, a dispositional order, or a review order,” N .C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–507(b) (2011) (emphasis added), we cannot conclude that the inclusion of these unnecessary findings and conclusions in the court's order on adjuciation warrants reversal.