NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The court based these findings on the following factors. Ruben forcibly raped Y.R. She "tried to fight him off" and suffered severe emotional trauma. She was afraid to disclose the rape, and when she did, Y.L. did not believe her. (§ 361.5, subd. (i)(1), (2), (3); In re William B., supra, 163 Cal.App.4that p. 1228.)
"A finding of severe sexual abuse, for the purposes of this subdivision, may be based on, but is not limited to, sexual intercourse, or stimulation involving genital-genital... contact, ... between the parent... and... a... half sibling of the child...; or the penetration or manipulation of the... half sibling's genital organs... by any animate or inanimate object for the sexual gratification of the parent...." (§ 361.5, subd. (b)(6).)
Substantial evidence supports the court's findings. (Jose O. v. Superior Court (2008) 169 Cal.App.4th 703, 708 [best interests finding is reviewed for substantial evidence]; Tyrone W. v.