NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] In September 2010, during a forensic interview, Y.R. repeated that Ruben had raped her on two occasions. Y.R. said she had cut her wrist with the scissors "because 'of all my problems.' " A physical examination revealed a deep cleft in Y.R.'s hymen, consistent with her report, and considered abnormal. The examiner concluded that sexual abuse was suspected but indeterminate.
In September 2010, the Agency filed dependency petitions for Jr., then nearly two years old, and Angie, then nearly one year old. Each petition alleged two counts (Welf. & Inst. Code, § 300, subds. (b) ["The child has suffered, or there is a substantial risk that the child will suffer, serious physical harm or illness, as a result of the failure or inability of his or her parent... to adequately supervise or protect the child...."] & (j) ["The child's sibling has been abused or neglected..., and there is a substantial risk that the child will be abused or neglected...."]).