23-11240 (TMH)
[…] Section 548(a)(1)(B) enables a trustee to avoid transfers made by debtor within two years of the petition date to a creditor if such transfer was made by the debtor who was insolvent or became insolvent as a result of the transfer and the debtor received less than equivalent value from an insider creditor.
Under the Delaware Fraudulent Transfer Act § 1305(b), "[a] transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent."
The Bankruptcy Code defines an insider of a corporation as, in part, a "person in control of the debtor."