In re Amending Az. Code
[…] A.R.S. § 31-467.05.
P. Minimum Supervision Requirements.

1. In accordance with A.R.S. § 12-253(2) , provides: "Exercise general supervision and observation over persons under suspended sentence, subject to control and direction by the court." t The following supervision requirements are established as minimum thresholds for probationers supervised in the community. Each probation department may establish more rigorous supervision requirements.