holding that because the quarterly fee payments are not § 503(b) claims, Chapter 7 administrative expenses and the quarterly fee payments have the same priority
[…] The United States Trustee has filed a proof of claim with the chapter 7 standing trustee for $150.00 as quarterly fees due the United States Trustee while the debtor was in a chapter 11 proceeding under the provisions of 28 U.S.C. § 1930(a)(6). The standing chapter 7 trustee has objected to the claim.
The United States Trustee alleges the claim is entitled to first priority treatment under the provisions of 11 U.S.C. § 726, which section allows as a first priority payment of claims ". . . of the kind specified in, and in the order specified in, Section 507 of this Title . . ." Section 507(a)(1) provides for first priority treatment of ". . . any fees and charges assessed against the estate under Chapter 123 of Title 28."